Главные события:

Абдусаламов, Шафиков, Казаев и Арсаев примут участие в Кубке WBC

Абдусаламов, Шафиков, Казаев и Арсаев примут участие в Кубке WBC (1)

Российские боксеры Магомед Абдусаламов, Денис Шафиков, Асланбек Козаев и Аюп Арсаев примут участие в турнире, организованном Всемирным боксерским советом (WBC), сообщает rsport.

Турнир WBC будет проходить каждую пятницу, начиная с 18 октября, в течение 24 недель, на нем разыграют звание официального претендента на пояс WBC в четырех различных весовых категориях (супертяжелом, полусреднем, легком и полулегком весах). Все поединки будут проходить в формате 12-ти раундов. Всего в турнире примут участие порядка 80-ти спортсменов, среди которых такие известные бойцы как украинец Александр Дмитренко, Олег Платов, олимпийский чемпион-2004 кубинец Одланьер Солис, британец Дэнни Уильямс, а также тренер украинца Владимира Кличко – Джонатан Бэнкс.

Трое из четырех россиян попали по результатам жеребьевки сразу же в четвертьфинал:

супертяжеловес Абдусаламов в четвертьфинале встретится с победителем боя Хуан Карлос Гомес (Куба) – Ясмани Консуэгра (Куба);

легковес Шафиков в четвертьфинале будет боксировать с победителем боя Гислэйн Мадума (Канада) – Аль Сабаупан (Филиппины);

полусредневес Козаев в четвертьфинале встретится с победителем боя Хуан Карлос Абрегу (Аргентина) – Дэвис Касерес (Колумбия);

полулегковес Арсаев оспорит у Марвина Сонсоны (Филиппины) право биться в четвертьфинале с Робинсоном Кастельяносом (Мексика).

По правилам турнира исходом поединка может стать лишь победа одного из участников. В случае равенства очков на карточках судей, WBC и специальная комиссия добавят все заработанные боксерами очки на карточки других трех судей, и тот боксер, который выиграл наибольшее количество раундов, будет объявлен победителем. В случае же равенства раундов, победителя определит брошенный жребий. При таком исходе, победитель жребия будет обязан отдавать 20 процентов своего гонорара в турнире проигравшему бойцу.

Похожие статьи

Метки: , , , , , , , ,
Подписаться на RSS комментариев к этой записи

One ВОПРОСОВ и ОТВЕТОВ

  1. Вся сетка:

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Group 1: Juan Carlos Gomez (51-3, 38 KOs) vs. Yazmany Consuegra (14-0, 12 KOs) with the winner to face Magomed Abdusalmanov (18-0, 18 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 2: Oleg Platov (30-1, 24 KOs) vs. Eric Molina (20-2, 14 KOs) with the winner to face Lucas Browne (17-0, 15 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 3: Odlanier Solis (19-1, 12 KOs) vs. Carlos Takam (28-1, 22 KOs) with the winner to face Fres Oquendo (36-7, 23 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 4: Sam Sexton (18-3, 7 KOs) vs. Alexander Dimitrenko (34-2, 21 KOs) with the winner to face Johnathon Banks (29-2-1, 19 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Replacement fighters (if necessary): Sherman Williams and Amir Mansour

    ————————-

    WELTERWEIGHT

    Group 1: Naoufel Ben Rabah (36-3, 19 KOs) vs. Jean Carlos Prada (28-0-1, 20 KOs) with the winner to face Jojo Dan (31-2, 17 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 2: Yang Xin Zin (6-1-2, 4 KOs) vs. Sirimongkol Singwangcha (74-2, 46 KOs) with the winner to face Laonardo Bundu (29-0-1, 10 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 3: Juan Carlos Abregu (16-0, 15 KOs) vs. Devis Caceres (14-2, 9 KOs) with the winner to face Aslanbek Kozaev (24-0-1, 7 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 4: Joan Guzman (33-1-1, 20 KOs) vs. Simeon Hardy (10-0, 7 KOs) with the winner to face Antonin Decarie (27-2, 8 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Replacement fighters (if necessary): Junior Witter, Artemio Reyes and Dennis Laurente

    ————————-

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Group 1: Jomthong Chuwattana (7-0, 4 KOs) vs. Samuel Neeqyaye (21-0, 15 KOs) with the winner to face Abdiel Ramirez (19-1-1, 7 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 2: Daniel Estrada (31-2-1, 23 KOs) vs. George Ashie (24-4-1, 17 KOs) with the winner to face Emilio Marsili (26-0-1, 11 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 3: Ghislan Maduma (14-0, 9 KOs) vs. Al Sabaupan (20-2-1, 15 KOs) with the winner to face Denis Shafikov (32-0-1, 17 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 4: Fernando Saucedo (50-5-3, 7 KOs) vs. Javier Prieto (23-7, 18 KOs) with the winner to face Dejan Zlaticanin (17-0, 12 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Replacement fighters (if necessary): Dannie Williams

    ————————-

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Group 1: Ayup Arsaev (13-0, 8 KOs) vs. Marvin Sonsona (17-1-1, 14 KOs) with the winner to face Robinson Castellanos (18-9, 11 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 2: Justin Savi (27-2, 18 KOs) vs. Clive Atwell (14-0, 5 KOs) with the winner to face Ermano Fegatilli (27-5, 5 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 3: Claudio Marrero (14-1, 11 KOs) vs. Romulo Koasicha (20-3, 12 KOs) with the winner to face Ronny Rios (22-0, 10 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Group 4: Viorel Simion (16-1, 7 KOs) vs. Bualang Sor Singyu (12-0, 4 KOs) with the winner to face Martin Lindsay (20-2, 7 KOs) in the quarterfinal.

    Replacement fighters (if necessary): Cellestino Caballero, Oscar Gonzalez and Miguel Marriaga

    Thumb up 0 Thumb down 0

Оставить Ответ